School of Criminal Justice and Public Safety: Recent - Awards and Recognitions

Name Of Students Category (Academic, Non- Academic, Athletics, Culture/Arts, Others) Level (International, National, Regional, Local, University- Wide) Rank Organization/ Agency Which Granted The Award
Ms. Fairybelle Liwayan Academic National 2nd Place (Essay Writing)2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Valerie Salbino Academic National 5th Place (Essay Writing)2nd National Criminology Student Congress  
Mr. Jericho Chalmas; Becca Mae Pidlao; Mr. Marvic Licudo Academic National Debate Champion          2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Mr. Jericho Chalmas Academic National Best Speaker               2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Beca May Pidlao Academic National Best Debater               2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Joanne Esguerra Athletics National Gold Medalist(Individual Kumite) 60kgs             2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Julina Campos Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Individual Kumite)53kgs               2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Remelyn Villanueva Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Individual Kumite)55kgs 2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Joanne Esguerra; Ms. Julina Campos; Ms. Remelyn Villanueva Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Team Kumite)                     2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Mr. Jomar Balangui Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Individual Kumite) 55kgs                           2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Mr. Glenn Fawagan Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Individual Kumite) 65kgs               2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Mr. Ronsley Choycawen Athletics National Silver Medalist (Individual Kumite) 70kgs               2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Mr. Jafrain Odalio; Mr. Marvic Licudo; Mr. Kelly Marcelo Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Team Kumite)                   2nd National Criminology Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Roma Chen Micu Academic University- Wide 2nd Place (Spelling Bee) Academic Olympics Ub- Osa
Ms. Abena Osei Academic University- Wide 2nd Place ( Oration) Academic Olympics Ub- Osa
Mr. Warren G. Moyao Academic National 6th Place (April 2015 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Academic National Most Outstanding Criminology Student In The Philippines                                                       1st National Student Congress Pcap
Academic National 9th Place National Quiz Bee                 1st National Student Congress Pcap
Mr. John Smith Binwag Academic National 6th Place (Oratory Competition)             1st National Student Congress Pcap
Academic National 9th Place National Quiz Bee                 1st National Student Congress Pcap
Mr. John Paul Lomas-E Athletics National Bronze Medalist (Karate Do)               1st National Student Congress Pcap
Ms. Clementina M. Tomeg Academic National 5th Place (April 2014 Criminology Licensure Examination Prc
Mr. Morrison D. Imingan Academic National 10th Place ( April 2014 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Abbas Saripada Macadatar Academic National 2nd Place (October 2013 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Ms. Leah G. Moyao Academic National 6th Place (April 2013 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Jouie L. Donato Academic National 7th Place (October 2012 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Bartolome Bakian Academic National 7th Place (April 2010 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Isarel Neil Mani Academic National 3rd Place (April 2009 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Bayron J. Sapdoy Academic National 5th Place (April 2009 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Elmer P. Gayao Academic National 8th Place (April 2009 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc
Mr. Rhem Rick N. Corpuz Academic National 2nd Place (March 2008 Criminology Licensure Examination) Prc

SEARCH

Main Menu