NAMES OF STUDENTS CATEGORY – ACADEMIC, NON-ACADEMIC, ATHLETICS, CULTURE/ARTS, OTHERS LEVEL – INTERNATIONAL, NATIONAL, REGIONAL, LOCAL, UNIVERSITY-WIDE RANK, IF APPLICABLE ORGANIZATION/AGENCY WHICH GRANTED THE AWARD
GROUP:
SOLOMON, STEPHANIE     2ND PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
VALDEZ, VALERIE     2014
GUMA-AD, GEORGETTE ACADEMIC REGIONAL  
CASTAÑEDA, MARYCRIS     2ND PLACER  
VALDEZ, JANYA DAN      
SUNGDUAN, JEROME ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST PLACER Financial Executives of the Philippines
CONTRERAS, JONATHAN 2013
AGUIWAS, ROXANY  
LOMAS-E, LORRAINE  
MAT-AN, ARIANE  
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Phiippine Institute of Certifie Public Accountants
MICHAEL JOHN TRINIDAD 2013
SOLYNETH PUNGTILAN  
APRIL BUGTAY       Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
MICHAEL JOHN TRINIDAD ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST PLACE 2013
BLONDIE ROSE BILLENA        
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR     CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
KARIN NICOLE GUTIERREZ ACADEMIC REGIONAL Search for Regional Accounting Wizards 2013
JANET TIBIGAR        
SHEILA MARIE DE GUZMAN        
JUHEE PARK       Financial Executives of the Philippines
XERNAN CARAMTO ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACE 2012
RIZA MAE SEVILLA        
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR        
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR     3RD PLACE Philippine Institute of Certified Public Accountants
ROXANY AGUIWAS ACADEMIC REGIONAL Accounting Quiz Bowl
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR       Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
JURY KIWALAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL 3RD PLACER 2011
MICHEAL JOHN TRINIDAD        
JAN CHRISTOPHER SARMIENTO       Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
JURY KIWALAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION 2011
JUAN SARMIENTO        
GRETCHEN VILOG       Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
MARCELINO LASBACAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST PLACER 2011
COREZA TEJADA        
RANDY VENTANILLA       Philippine Institute of Certified Public Accountants
ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION North Luzon
LOIDA PANGOD       2010
RANDY VENTANILLA ACADEMIC REGIONAL Top 20 Philippine Institute of Cetified Public Accountants and
Association of Certified Public Accountants in Commerce and Industry
LOIDA PANGOD 2010
JURY KIWALAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
GRETCHEN VILOG 2010
JUAN SARMIENTO III        
JENIFER NARIZ       Financial Executives of the Philippines
GRETCHEN VILOG ACADEMIC NATIONAL 8TH PLACER 2010
COREZA TEJADA        
JAN CHRISTOPHER SARMIENTO        
INDIVIDUAL:
LIPURA, DERICK HARROLD   REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
VALDEZ, JENYA DAN ACEDEMIC REGIONAL 3RD PLACER 2014
VALDEZ, JENYA DAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST PLACER – Meet the Standards Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
DE LEON, CHARMAINE JOY ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST PLACER – Philippine Income Taxation Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
MAT-AN, ARIANE ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER – SGV Cup Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
VALENZUELA, CLAUDINE NICOLE ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER – KPMG Cup, Basic Accounting Wizard Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
VALENZUELA, CLAUDINE NICOLE ACADEMIC REGIONAL 3rdPLACER – Essay Writing Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
SOLOMON, STEPHANIE ACADEMIC REGIOANAL 3RD PLACER – Deloitte Cup Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
SOLOMON, STEPHANIE ACADEMIC REGIOANAL 3rd PLACER – Cyber Accounting Genius Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
VILLANUEVA, DAYANARA ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER – Extemporanuos Speech Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
DOLTEO, DAPFNEE ACADEMIC NATIONAL QUALIFIER Philippinen Institute of Public Accountants and Association of Certified Public Accountants in Commerce and Industry
ARIANE MAT-AN ACADEMIC NATIONAL 5TH PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
SGV & Company Meet the Standards 2013
TABAMO, ARVINCE ACADEMIC LOCAL QUIZ BEE CHAMPION Young Men’s Christian Association
2013
VALDEZ, JENYA DAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL 1ST NCPAR CUP  
DE LEON, CHARMAINE CHAMPION PWC CUP  
MAT-AN, ARIANE 4TH MTS and 2ND SGV Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
VALENZUELA, CLAUDINE 2ND BASIC ACCOUNTING WIZARD and 2ND ESSAY WRITING 2013
SOLOMON, STEPHANIE 3RD CYBER ACCOUNTING GENIOUS  
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
Master in Practical Accounting 2013
MOST OUTSTANDING  
JPIAN  
MICHAEL JOHN TRINIDAD ACADEMIC NATIONAL 3RD PLACE – MASTER IN BUSINESS LAWS AND TAXATION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
APRIL BUGTAY ACADEMIC REGIONAL OUTSTANDING JPIAN Junior Philippine Institiute of Accountants
2013
MICHAL JOHN TRINIDAD ACADEMIC REGIONAL 3RD PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
Master in Business Laws and Taxation 2013
DERCIK HARROLD LIPURA NON-ACADEMIC REGIONAL OUTSTANDING LOCAL CHAPTER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
SOLYNETH PUNGTILAN NON-CADEMIC NATIONAL LEADERSHIP AWARD Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC NATIONAL MOST OUTSTANDING JPIAN Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2013
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS LOCAL 1ST PLACE Baguio City Police Office
TRACY KITONGAN ATHLETICS NATIONAL BRONZE MEDALIST Private Schools Athletic Association
MERCY TAYPOC GOLD MEDALIST 2013
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
Meet the Standards Quiz Bowl 2012
   
APRIL BUGTAY ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2012
JANET TIBIGAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
4TH CAT Cup Series-Level III 2012
   
APRIL BUGTAY ACADEMIC REGIONAL 3RD PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
4th SGV &Co.Cup 2012
   
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
4th CAT Cup Series-Level II 2012
   
   
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL 2ND PLACER Junior Philippine Institiute of Accountants
4th SGV & Co. Cup 2012
   
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL QUALIFIER Philippine Institute of Certified Public Accountants and
Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2012
RIZA MAE GRACE SEVILLA ACADEMIC NATIONAL QUALIFIER American Chamber of Commerce
2012
MICHAEL JOHN TRINIDAD ACADEMIC NATIONAL 1STPLACER Philippine Institute of Certified Public Accountants
Singing Contest 2012
MARTIN PALIPA 3RD PLACER  
Poster Making Contest  
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC NATIONAL AWARD OF FOR EXCELLENCE Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
2012
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS LOCAL 1ST PLACER Baguio City Emergency Medical Services
2012
JURY KIWALAN ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
Master in Practical Accounting Quiz Bee 2012
TOM BRAIAN AGUILAR ACADEMIC REGIONAL CHAMPION Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
Master in Management Advisory Services Quiz Bee 2012
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS NATIONAL 1ST PLACE MILO
2011
GRETCHEN VILOG ACADEMIC NATIONAL 6TH PLACER Philippine Institute of Certified Public Accountants and Association of Certified Public Accountants in Commerce and Industry
12TH OASP 2011
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS NATIONAL 1st PLACER MILO
2010
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS NATIONAL 15TH PLACER MILO
2010
MERCY TAYPOC ATHLETICS REGIONAL 4TH PLACER PAA-LIGSAHAN
2010
DAFNY BOMOWEY     TOP 10 FINALIST  
    Level IV Business Law  
GRETCHEN VILOG     3RD PLACER Junior Philippine Institute of Accountants
ACADEMIC NATIONAL Level 6 Practical Accounting 2010
RANDY VENTANILLA     MOST OUTSTANDING JPIAN AWARD  
    1ST PLACER – NFJPIA Cup  
    3RD PLACER – SGV Cup  
    1ST PLACER- Level 6 Practical Accounting 2  
    TOP 10 FINALIST- NFJPIA Level 8 ManagamentServices  
LEVEL – INTERNATIONAL, NATIONAL, REGIONAL, LOCAL NAME/S OF FACULTY RANK, IF APPLICABLE ORGANIZATION/AGENCY WHICH GRANTED THE AWARD  
LOCAL MS. RUBY R. BUCCAT TOP PERFORMING TEACHING AWARD UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MRS. ROWENA R. CUNTAPAY SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
15 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL DR. KAREEN B. LEON SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
10 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL DR. REBECCA D. MIRANDA SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
10 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MRS. BELEN B. APOSTOL SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
5 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MR. RHAD VIC F. ESTOQUE SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
5 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MRS. MARIA ANITA B. FERRER SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
5 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MR. JEFFREYSON M. PAKIAS SERVICE AWARDEES UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
5 years FAMERS-2013
LOCAL MS. RUBY R. BUCCAT OUTSTANDING UB UBAFI  
LOCAL MS. MARICRIS A. LAGASCA ALUMNI  
LOCAL MS. MARICRIS A. LAGASCA TOP PERFORMING TEACHING EMPLOYEE AWARD UNVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS-2012
LOCAL MR. RHAD VIC F. ESTOQUE TOP PERFORMING TEACHING EMPLOYEE AWARD UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS-2011
LOCAL DR. KAREEN B. LEON MOST OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS - 2010
LOCAL MR. RHAD VIC F. ESTOQUE TOP PERFORMING EMPLOYEE AWARD UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS - 2010
LOCAL DR. RUBY R. BUCCAT 5 TO 10 YEARS UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
SERVICE AWARDEE FAMERS - 2010
LOCAL DR. GULLIVER MAXI ROMA 5 TO 10 YEARS UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
SERVICE AWARDEE FAMERS - 2010
LOCAL MRS. MILA L. DENSEN PLAQUE OF DEDICATED SERVICE UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO  
FAMERS - 2010

SEARCH

Main Menu