School of Engineering and Architecture: Last Five Years - Awards and Recognitions

AWARD/ RECOGNITION RECIPIENT/S (NAME OF STUDENTS) DATE RECEIVED VENUE AWARDING BODY
1st Place - DOST Robotics Competition (Sibol Invention Award) Bianca Mae Alegre September 30, 2013 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
2nd Place - DOST Robotics Competition (Open Research Category) Krenz Manzano September 30, 2013 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
3rd Place - DOST Robotics Competition (Micro-Based) Alvin Baloran September 30, 2013 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
1st Place - DOST Robotics Competition (Robotics Themed Booth) Julius Victor Cabreros, Alfred Reyes, Oginne Lapuz, Allen Pinading, Jhonalissa Apita, John Erick Clemer September 30, 2013 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
3rd Place - IECEP Northern Luzon Quiz Show Jhoniel Viloria, Lawrence Pangod, Wrindle Pangod, Joel Ose, Jayson Panganiban September 8, 2013 Saint Louis University IECEP
Champion - CCSD Guidance and Counseling Month celebration School of Engineering and Architecture September 5, 2013 UB Gym, University of Baguio University of Baguio
Champion - 65 foundation Anniversary Best Booth School of Engineering and Architecture August 5, 2013 UB Gym, University of Baguio University of Baguio
4th Runner Up Over-all- Music and Dance Festival 2013 School of Engineering and Architecture February 7, 2013 UB Gym, University of Baguio University of Baguio
2nd Runner Up Vocal Solo - Music and Dance Festival 2013 School of Engineering and Architecture February 7, 2013 UB Gym, University of Baguio University of Baguio
1st Place - 7th Northern Luzon Regional Elimination for the Annual Electronics Engineering Inter-Scholastic Quiz show Jonalyn Bagaoil, John Erick Clemer, Ramir Japson Jr., Oginne Rashid Lapuz, Garry Tomines August 6, 2012 Center for Culture and Arts (CCA) Building at Saint louis University Saint Louis University
2nd Runner up - 2012 Summer Arts Festival Digital Poster School of Engineering and Architecture April 3, 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio
2nd Runner up Overall - 2012 Summer Arts Festival School of Engineering and Architecture April 2, 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio
1st runner up - 2012 Summer Arts Festival Bag Design Making School of Engineering and Architecture April 1, 2012 UB Gym, University of Baguio University of Baguio
1st Place - Nationwide Architecture week Quiz Bee Competition John Derick Dasugo, Frances Nikko Bumanlag, Hilbert Mangonon, Dave Ocnat, Wynne Mae Reaño December 4, 2011 City Hall, Baguio City United Architects of the Philippines
1st Place - Nationwide Architecture week Solo Singing Competition Andrea Jacobe December 4, 2011 City Hall, Baguio City United Architects of the Philippines
1st Place - Nationwide Architecture week John Derick Dasugo, Frances Nikko Bumanlag December 4, 2011 City Hall, Baguio City United Architects of the Philippines
1st Runner up - Yuletide Bliss 2011 Christmas Village making School of Engineering and Architecture December 2, 2011 University of Baguio University of Baguio
Champion - Yuletide Bliss 2011 Christmas Booth School of Engineering and Architecture December 2, 2011 University of Baguio University of Baguio
2nd Runner Up - Yuletide Bliss 2011 Christmas Tree School of Engineering and Architecture December 1, 2011 University of Baguio University of Baguio
1st Place - DOST Regional Science and Technology Fair and Invention Contest Robotics Competition(Microcontroller Category) Tom Cabilatazan, Immer Ross Orduña September 29, 2011 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
1st Place - DOST Regional Science and Technology Fair and Invention Contest Robotics Competition(Open Invention Category) Tom Cabilatazan, Mark Sinsuan September 29, 2011 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
1st Place - DOST Regional Science and Technology Fair and Invention Contest Robotics Competition (Open Invention Category) Jason Baltazar, Ryan Pinosan, Johnsy Mararac, Jayson Ogoc, Leonora Dipidip September 29, 2011 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
2nd Place - DOST Regional Science and Technology Fair and Invention Contest Robotics Competition (Open Invention Category) Restly Eniaca, Jeonamer Gines, Randy Dela Cruz, Francis Albert Gundran, Ramir Japson Jr. September 29, 2011 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
3rd Place- DOST Regional Science and Technology Fair and Invention Contest Robotics Competition (Microcontroller category) Jason Baltazar September 29, 2011 Benguet State University Department of Science and Technology
Over-all Champion - Summer Arts Festival "Green Minds, Green Solution" School of Engineering and Architecture May 8, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio
2nd Runner up - Fusion 2010 Music and Dance Festival Band Category School of Engineering and Architecture February 1, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio

SEARCH

Main Menu