Laboratory Elementary School - Recent - Awards and Recognitions

Name Of Students Category (Academic, Non-Academic, Athletics, Culture/Arts, Others) Level (International, National, Regional, Loca, University-Wide) Rank Organization / Agency Which Granted The Award
Adriel Perez Academic Local 3rd Department Of Education
Kim Soo Rin Academic Local 3rd Department Of Education
Kenneth Valenzuela Academic Local 3rd Department Of Education
Trisha Lorraine Nacar Academic Local 3rd Department Of Education
Daniel James Cuntapay Academic Local 3rd Department Of Education
Trisha Lorraine Nacar Academic Local Participant Department Of Education
Daniel James Cuntapay Academic Local Participant Department Of Education
         
Jhoisza Eureka Angelei B.Ybañez Non-Academic (Dance) Local 3rd Ymca
Lhynne P. Kobashi        
Hans Fredrick Aragona        
Angelus Jean C. Narcelles,        
Aiken Eugenriq S. Ramos,        
Aleca Breana G. Dumseng        
Vicky Rose C. Guerrero Non-Academic (On The Spot Drawing) Local 2nd Ymca
Raphael C. Montañez Non-Academic (Vocal Solo) Local 1st Ymca
Joshua A. Dapiawen Academic Local Participant Ymca
Juliana Aicel S. Gat-Eb Academic Local Participant Ymca
         
Adrian Paul A. Yadao Non-Academic (Sci-Dama) (Water Patrol) Local 2nd Department Of Education
Melchizedek B. Martinez Non-Academic (Sci-Dama) (Power Patrol) Local 2nd  
Remah Grace S. De Vera Non-Academic (Investigatory Project- Physical Science) (Team) Local 4th  
Alon Yuan V. Jucutan        
Camyl Rinoa E. Ruiz        
Adriana Nicole A. Simon Non-Academic (Investigatory Project- Life Science) (Team) Local 2nd  
Jascha M. Andrada        
Marjhann Ashley E. Banaticla        
Kiara V. Kindipan Non-Academic (Investigatory Project-Physical Science) (Individual) Local 2nd  
Adrian Paul A. Yadao Non-Academic (Sci-Dama) (Water Patrol) Local 2nd  
Melchizedek B. Martinez Non-Academic (Sci-Dama) (Power Patrol) Local 8th  
Kiara V. Kindipan Non-Academic (Investigatory Project-Physical Science) (Individual) Local 2nd  
Adriana Nicole A. Simon Non-Academic (Investigatory Project- Life Science) (Team) Local 5th  
Jascha M. Andrada        
Marjhann Ashley E. Banaticla        
Remah Grace S. De Vera Non-Academic (Investigatory Project- Physical Science) (Team) Local 6th  
Alon Yuan V. Jucutan        
Camyl Rinoa E. Ruiz        
Antonio Garcia Jr. Science Quiz Local 6th  
Joshua A. Dapiawen Science Quiz Local 6th  
Franzine Ma. Donita C.Espinola Science Quiz Local 6th  
Danielle S. Abarientos Science Quiz Local 6th  
Aleca Breana G. Dumseng Athletics (Wushu) (Women's Elementary Qiangshu) International Bronze Medalist Wushu Federation Of Asia
Aleca Breana G. Dumseng Athletics (Wushu) (Ground Exhibition) International Bronze Medalist Wushu Federation Of Asia
Fatima P. Digermo Athletics (Swimming) Regional Bronze Medalist Milo
Lahainah P. Digermo Athletics (Swimming) Regional Bronze Medalist G-League
Sebastian A. Barrozo Athletics (Swimming) Regional Bronze Medalist G-League
Elmo L. Ragudos Athletics (Swimming) Regional 3rd Milo
Hans Fredrick O. Aragona Athletics (Swimming)   Participant  
Breanna Isabel V. Almoite Athletics (Swimming)   Participant  
Cyrus David G. Rimando Athletics (Swimming)   Participant  
Rain B. Ramon Athletics (Taekwondo) National Bronze Medalist  
Lei B. Ramon Athletics (Taekwondo) National Bronze Medalist  
Janssen Michael M. Ogoy Athletics (Taekwondo) National Silver Medalist  
Arwyn Karl M. Wagtingan Athletics (Taekwondo) National Gold Medalist  
Zeick Andrei L. Tacay Athletics (Taekwondo) National 4th  
Kayden Cassidy C. Mendoza Athletics (Taekwondo) National Gold Medalist  
Melchizedek B. Martinez Non-Academic (Chess) Local Participant Department Of Education
Magno Alexis D. Daodao Non-Academic (Chess) Local Participant Department Of Education
Melchizedek B. Martinez Non-Academic (Chess) Local 1st Milo
Magno Alexis D. Daodao Non-Academic (Chess) Local 2nd Milo

SEARCH

Main Menu