Award / Recognition Name/s Date/s and Event/s Venue/s
NATIONAL CHAMPION LEE, VERONIKKA ANNE I. FEBRUARY 1-3, 2014 SCIENCE CLUB ADVISERS ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES (SCAAP)
NATIONAL SCIENCE CONGRESS - PHYSICAL SCIENCE TEAM
" SOLAR POWERED DETECTION SYSTEM FOR EARTHQUAKE AND LANDSLIDES"
LA VISTA RESORT, CALAMBA, LAGUNA
VALENCERINA, CHESKA L.
TOTANES, DONREY T.
NATIONAL CHAMPION GUZMAN, ALDWIN CARL O. FEBRUARY 10-12, 2014 ASSOCIATION OF SCIENCE EDUCATORS OF THE PHILIPPINES (ASEP)
11TH NATIONAL SCIENCE QUEST - PHYSICAL SCIENCE TEAM, CLUSTER II
" ULTRASONIC SIGHT "
TEACHER'S CAMP, BAGUIO CITY
DIGERMO, OSMAN P.
ANDRADA, JUSTIN MARCUS C.
NATIONAL BEST RESEARCH PRESENTOR CALPITO, BEATRIZ SEPTEMBER 27-29, 2013 NATIONAL SEMINAR FORUM ON ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY,
HEALTH, SAFETY AND SUSTAINABILITY - "AN IMPROVISE FOG TRAP
FOR KITCHEN WASTE WATER"
HOTEL SUPREME, BAGUIO CITY
REGIONAL FIRST PLACE TABIN JR., OLIVER C. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL
SCIENCE INDIVIDUAL "AUTOMATED MAYDAY ALERT SYSTEM"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
REGIONAL 4TH PLACE SITI, ANGEL OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL -
CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE INDIVIDUAL
"SOLAR POWERED STREET LAMP"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
REGIONAL FIRST PLACE DE VERA, MIKAIL GUERERO A. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL -
SCIENCE AND MATH QUIZES "SCIENCE QUIZ"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
REGIONAL SECOND PLACE NA, SAE NA (KATE) OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL -
SCIENCE AND MATH QUIZES "SCIENCE QUIZ"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
NATIONAL FOURTH PLACE TABIN JR., OLIVER C. FEBRUARY 1-3, 2014 NATIONAL SCIENCE CONGRESS BY SCIENCE CLUB ADVISERS
ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES (SCAAP) - PHYSICAL SCIENCE
INDIVIDUAL "AUTOMATED MAYDAY AND ALERT SYSTEM"
CALAMBA, LAGUNA
NATIONAL FOURTH PLACE FEBRUARY 10-12, 2014 11TH NATIONAL SCIENCE QUEST - PHYSICAL SCIENCE INDIVIDUAL CLUSTER II
" AUTOMATED MAYDAY ALERT SYSTEM"
TEACHER'S CAMP, BAGUIO CITY
NATIONAL THIRD PLACE NA, SAE NA (KATE) FEBRUARY 10-12, 2014 11TH NATIONAL SCIENCE QUEST - PHYSICS QUIZ TEACHER'S CAMP, BAGUIO CITY
REGIONAL FIRST PLACE VALENCERINA, CHESKA L. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "PROTOTYPE DISASTER PREVENTIVE DEVICE FOR EARTHQUAKE AND LANDSLIDE"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
LEE, VERONIKKA ANNE I.
TOTANES, DONREY T.
REGIONAL SECOND PLACE GUZMAN, ALDWIN CARL O. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "ULTRASONIC SIGHT FOR THE BLIND"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
DIGERMO, OSMAN P.
ANDRADA, JUSTIN MARCUS C.
REGIONAL THIRD PLACE TAN, MARC JOSEPH V. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "THE ROBOTIC FLOOD SOLUTION SYSTEM"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
DACAWI, JAN ZEDDRIECK P.
MARTIN, JOSE ANTON MIGUEL A.
REGIONAL FOURTH PLACE DE GUIA, MARIA MELISSA L. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "MULTIFUNCTION ROBOTIC ARM"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
FELIPE, ALYANNA ERA N.
PANTALEON, ROBERTO JAVIER M.
REGIONAL FIFTH PLACE JULIAN, JAYRARD RANDREI R. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "HANDMOUNTED MOUSE"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
CACHIN,IAN R.
CHIO, PAOLO B.
PARIÑAL, JOHN JOSEPH
REGIONAL SEVENTH PLACE DULAY, VENCIS EUNICE S. OCTOBER 3-4, 2013 REGIONAL SCIENCE AND MATH FESTIVAL - CLUSTER 2 PHYSICAL SCIENCE
TEAM "MOTOR ACTUATED BATTERY OPERATED SHOPPING CART"
LAGAWE, IFUGAO
PALAD, XANTHIA ALEXI REI B.
TORRES, EUNICE FRANCHESKA D.
REGIONAL FIRST PLACE VALENCERINA, CHESKA L. SEPTEMBER 30 - OCTOBER 4, 2013 NORTHERN LUZON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FAIR - ROBOTICS
COMPETITION "PROTOTYPE DISASTER PREVENTIVE DEVICE FOR
EARTHQUAKE AND LANDSLIDE"
BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY, LA TRINIDAD
LEE, VERONIKKA ANNE I.
TOTANES, DONREY T.
REGIONAL THIRD PLACE GUZMAN, ALDWIN CARL O. SEPTEMBER 30 - OCTOBER 4, 2013 NORTHERN LUZON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FAIR - ROBOTICS
COMPETITION "ULTRASONIC SIGHT FOR THE BLIND"
BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY, LA TRINIDAD
DIGERMO, OSMAN P.
ANDRADA, JUSTIN MARCUS C.
REGIONAL SECOND PLACE TAN, MARC JOSEPH V. SEPTEMBER 30 - OCTOBER 4, 2013 NORTHERN LUZON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FAIR - ROBOTICS
COMPETITION "HIGH SCHOOL CREATIVE RESEARH (SIBOL) AWARD"
BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY, LA TRINIDAD
DACAWI, JAN ZEDDRIECK P.
MARTIN, JOSE ANTON MIGUEL A.
REGIONAL FIRST PLACE CHAN, ELISHA SEPTEMBER 30 - OCTOBER 4, 2013 NORTHERN LUZON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FAIR - "OPEN CATEGORY" BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY, LA TRINIDAD
DE PERALTA, WARREN
TOLENTINO, JANREI
REGIONAL FINALIST JULIUS SIMON December-13 DOST-CAR SEARCH FOR THE BEST HEALTH RESEARCH MENTOR BAGUIO CITY
REGIONAL FOURTH PLACE FEBRUARY 9-13, 2013 REGIONAL SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE - BEST IN LAYOUT DESIGN
(BRACKET A) ENGLISH - SECONDARY LEVEL
BONTOC, MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
REGIONAL SECOND RUNNER UP FEBRUARY 9-13, 2013 REGIONAL SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE - BEST IN FEATURE SECTION
(ENGLISH) - SECONDARY LEVEL
NATIONAL OVER ALL CHAMPION February-12 NATIONAL SEARCH FOR THE MOST OUTSTANDING CAMPUS JOURNALISM
ADVISER - SCHOOL PAPER EDITORS AND ADVISERS NETWORK
MANILA
NATIONAL FIFTH PLACE APRIL 11-15, 2011 2011 NATIONAL SCHOOL PRESS CONFERENCE (NSPC) - "PINAKAMAHUSAY
SA PAHINANG LATHALAIN (BRACKET A) FILIPINO - SECONDARY LEVEL
BUTUAN CITY, CARAGA REGION
NATIONAL FIRST PLACE APRIL 11-15, 2011 2011 NATIONAL SCHOOL PRESS CONFERENCE (NSPC) - "PINAKAMAHUSAY
SA PAHINANG PAG-AANYO (FILIPINO) BRACKET A (SECONDARY LEVEL)
1ST PLACE REGIONAL KURT RENZO ACOSTA October 26, 2012 2012 CAL BATTLE OF THE ICT WIZARD-APPLICATIONS PROGRAMMING PANGASINAN
1ST PLACE NATIONAL   January 25, 2013 2012 BATTLE OF THE ICT WIZARDS NATIONAL LEVEL CUBAO, QUEZON CITY
1ST PLACE REGIONAL NYSSA PHOEBE DY October 26, 2012 2012 CAL BATTLE OF THE ICT WIZARD-PAGE DESIGN (IN DESIGN) PANGASINAN
9TH PLACE REGIONAL JERAIAH GRAY Augusts 18-20, 2012 LAM-ANG CUP 2012 - SEMI FINALISTS BCNHS & CARLOS P. ROMULO HALL
TOP SPEAKER & BEST SPEAKER REGIONAL   Sept. 29-30 & Oct. 1, 2012 1ST INANG LAYA CUP BCNHS & QUEZON HALL, TEACHER'S CAMP
16TH PLACE REGIONAL FRANCIS ARIEL RAMOS Augusts 18-20, 2012 LAM-ANG CUP 2012 - SEMI FINALISTS BCNHS & CARLOS P. ROMULO HALL
2ND BEST SPEAKER REGIONAL JOHN JOSEPH PARIÑAL Sept.29-30 & Oct. 1, 2012 1ST INANG LAYA CUP BCNHS & QUEZON HALL, TEACHER'S CAMP
4TH PLACE REGIONAL DOMINADOR VISTRO February 9-12, 2013 REGIONAL SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE - EDITORIAL WRITING - ENGLISH BONTOC, MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
5TH PLACE REGIONAL ALEC CUÑA February 9-12, 2013 REGIONAL SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE - EDITORIAL CARTOONING - FILIPINO BONTOC, MOUNTAIN PROVINCE

SEARCH

Main Menu