Award/Recognition Recipient Date Venue Awarding Body
  Lagiman, Jennylen L. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
         
Third Place       Conference-Deped
        Sports Writing-English
  Ferrer, Amiel Clyde T. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Seventh Place       Conference-Deped
        Editorial Cartooning-English
  Bugaoan, Jason B. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Fourth Place       Conference
        Editorial Cartooning-Filipino
  Bandorio, Kylie Cyril G. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Seventh Place       Conference-Deped
        Copy Reading and Headline
        Writing-Filipino
  Gantala, Christine Joy C. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Tenth Place       Conference-Deped
        Feature Writing-Filipino
  Obal, Marian Marie M. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Sixth Place       Conference-Deped
        Editorial Writing-Filipino
  Baculi, Jeirina Jan Marie D. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Second Place       Conference-Deped
        Science Feature Writing
        English
  Gonzales, Eriel Starr A. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Third Place       Conference-Deped
        Science Feature Writing
        Filipino
  Daniel, Jenny Wynne L. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Tenth Place       Conference-Deped
        News Writing-Filipino
  Dacsig, Princess Divine A. January 10-12, 2014 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
Seventh Place       Conference-Deped
        Photojournalism-English
    January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Regional Press
        Conference 2014 -DepEd
  Radio Broadcasting      
Over-all Champion Filipino      
First Place Mendoza, Ckiara Lane B.     Best in Technical Application
First Place Bio, Denver R.     Best News Script
First Place De Guzman, Joyce Rhen     Best Radio Broadcast
First Place Ortega, Grace C.     Best Anchor
Second Place Rodriguez, Dy-an Mark L.     Best Infomercial
Second Place Honrado, Richard Jr. O.     Best News Presenter
  Valdez, Chris Ysmael B.      
Second Place English      
(Over-all) Raposa, Ralph Waldo R.      
First Place Bernabe, Elly Katrine E.     Best Anchor
Second Place Aquino, Rick Jason P.     Best Radio Broadcast
Second Place Langeg, Craig M.     Best News Presenter
Second Place Bilog, Cindy Blair M.     Best Infomercial
Third Place Aquino, James Patrick P.     Best News Script
Third Place Cimafranca, Moriah Gene M.     Best in Technical Application
         
  School Paper      
Fourth Place (Over-all) SINAG      
First Place       Pag-Aanyo (Lay-out Design)
First Place       Pahinang Isports
First Place       Pahinang Editoryal
Fifth Place       Pahinang Balita
  NEWSLITE      
Fourth Place       Lay-out and Page Design
Fourth Place       News Section
Seventh Place       Feature Section
  Taekwondo Team April 11-28, 2013 Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 2013 Palarong Pambansa
Silver Boys      
Medalist Ancheta, Sciart Dale F.     DepEd
  Vinluan, Brylle Gever E.      
  Limocon, Marvin N.      
  Garidan, John Kevin P.      
Gold Girls      
Medalist Ancheta, Kaissa F.      
  Barry, Jee-ann Faye Q.      
  Mendoza, Bea B.      
  Barry, Shareena Kaye Q.      
  Madriaga, Alexa Bea B.      
  De Leon, Princess Jessabell B.      
  Radio Broadcasters January 10-12, 2013 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
First Place English     Conference
  Raposa, Ralph Waldo R.      
  Bernabe, Elly Katrine E.      
  Aquino, Rick Jason P.     DepEd
  Langeg, Craig M.      
  Bilog, Cindy Blair M.      
  Aquino, James Patrick P.      
  Cimafranca, Moriah Gene M.      
First Place Filipino      
  Mendoza, Ckiara Lane B.      
  Bio, Denver R.      
  De Guzman, Joyce Rhen      
  Ortega, Grace C.      
  Rodriguez, Dy-an Mark L.      
  Honrado, Richard Jr. O.      
  Valdez, Chris Ysmael B.      
  School Paper January 10-12, 2013 Baguio City National High School 2014 Division Schools Press
  SINAG     Conference
Newspage Obal, Marian Marie M.      
Sixth Place Tuguinay, Mikka C.     DepEd
  Faina, Jethro N.      
Science Feature Gantala, Christine Joy C.      
Writing Daniel, Jenny Wynne L.      
Sixth Place Flores, Julianne Frances C.      
  Mendoza, Sophia Victoria B.      
Editorial Writing Sajonas, Aura Yeleen Rhieza P.      
Sixth Place Jose, Jenny L.      
  Miranda, Irish Erica N.      
Feature Writing Santos, Kyla Yer D.      
Sixth Place Bandorio, Kylie Cyril G.      
  Gonzales, Eriel Starr A.      
  Corpuz, Danielle Tamarah A.      
  Bartolome, Xyndi B.      
  Manuel, Matt Jerome N.      
  Pamo, Raphael Randy T.      
  Feria, Elrose M.      
  Bugaoan, Jason B.      
  Yrauda, Cleon Ari C.      
  Macasieb, Genaro III B.      
  De Guzman, Joyce Rhen      
  Honrado, Richard Jr. O.      
  Valdez, Chris Ysmael B.      
  Bio, Denver R.      
  NEWSLITE      
Newspage Junio, Jessa Lei B.      
Fifth Place Ragay, Claudine Joy D.      
  Chuyat, Ruth C.      
Science Feature Marcos, Floridelle N.      
Writing Reyes, Maria Angela M.      
Sixth Place Lagiman, Jennylen L.      
  Dontogan, Dexter Paul M.      
Editorial Writing Aranca, Farimah T.      
Sixth Place Balba, Kim Shaira R.      
  Dacsig, Princess Divine A.      
Layout Design Videz, Graeven Yuri B.      
Sixth Place Kimpa-oy, Welyn B.      
  Baculi, Jeirina Jan Marie D.      
Feature Writing Nuñez, Jean Apple A.      
Fifth Place Bantog, Aira Mae G.      
  Badongen, Shanilyn B.      
Sports Page Langeg, Craig M.      
Eight Place Cimafranca, Moriah Gene M.      
  Aquino, Rick Jason P.      
  Aquino, James Patrick P.      
  Bernabe, Elly Katrine E.      
  Raposa, Ralph Waldo R.      
  Tuliao, Daphne Gwyneth D.      
  Valenzuela, Billy Joel B.      
  Ferrer, Amiel Clyde T.      
  Pisec, Sarah S.      
  Chess Team Feb.27-March 3, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet
Gold Medalist Boys Team     Chess
  Garidan, John Kevin P.      
  Vinluan, Brylle Gever E.     DepEd
Bronze Medalist Girls Team      
  Barry, Shareena Kaye Q.      
  Chess Team September 6-8, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        Chess Category
Silver Medalist Boys Team      
  Vinluan, Brylle Gever E.      
  Ancheta, Sciart Dale F.      
  Garidan, John Kevin P.      
  Limocon, Marvin N.      
  Honrado, Richard Jr. O.      
Gold Medalist Girls Team      
  Barry, Shareena Kaye Q.      
  Barry, Jee-ann Faye Q.      
  Mendoza, Bea B.      
  Ancheta, Kaissa F.      
  Taekwondo Team June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
  Boys Team     Championships
  Lavestre, Rencer Shane P.      
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R.      
Over-All Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C.      
Champion Palitog, Joshua A.      
  Balinong, Ican J.      
  Bamba, Stephen Marcus D.      
  Girls Team      
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.      
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.      
  Mendoza, Czareana Daneille C.      
  Tabiando, Realis Lorena D.      
  Zarate, Trysha Mariele W.      
  Taekwondo Team September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Over-all Boys     Taekwondo Championship
Champion Salazar, Monsour Carlo H.      
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R.      
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C.      
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Lavestre, Rencer Shane P.      
  Balinong, Ican J.      
Over-all Girls      
Champion Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.      
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.      
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.      
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
  Salazar, Brighty Rio Marie H.      
Over-all Taekwondo Team October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy
Champion Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.     Taekwondo Championship
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.      
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.     PSC
  Salazar, Monsour Carlo H.      
  Tabiando, Realis Lorena D.      
Over-all Boys      
Champion Mendoza, Keno Anthony C.     DepEd
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R.      
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C.      
Over-all Girls      
Champion Caslangen, Suzzane Glehn D.      
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.      
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.      
  Taekwondo Team September 8, 2013 SM Mall of Asia, Manila 2013 MVP National Best of
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.     the Best Taekwondo
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.     Championships
Over-all Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.      
Champion Salazar, Brighty Rio Marie H.      
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Salazar, Monsour Carlo H.      
  Cayago Tristan Dale R.      
  Balinong, Ican J.      
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
  Taekwondo Team September 21 & 22, 2013 Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila 2013 Smart National Inter-
  Salazar, Monsour Carlo H.     School Taekwondo
  Balinong, Ican J.     Championships
Over-all Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
Champion Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.      
  Salazar, Brighty Rio Marie H.      
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R.      
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.      
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Mendoza, Czareana Daneille C.      
  Zarate, Trysha Mariele W.      
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C.      
  Taekwondo Team Nov. 27-Dec. 2, 2013 Cebu City 5th National Milo Little
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D.     Olympics (Taekwondo)
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A.      
  Salazar, Brighty Rio Marie H.      
Over-all Salazar, Monsour Carlo H.      
Champion Cayago, Tristan Dale R.      
  Balinong, Ican J.      
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C.      
  Lavestre, Rencer Shane P.      
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G.      
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M.      
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R.      
  Arnis Team April 21-27, 2013 Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 2013 Palarong Pambansa
Second Place Boys      
  Abogadie, Joemarson Rey B.      
  Cagawa, Eric F.     DepEd
  Pakilan, Sheen Michael M.      
  Yalong, Josh Monroe C.      
Second Place Girls      
  Ah-ul, Felvy B.      
  Sallingbay, Shaira Jane L.      
  Yalong, Eza Rai C.      
  Chess Team Nov. 27-Dec. 2, 2013 Cebu City 5th National Milo Little
Silver Mendoza, Bea B.     Olympics (Chess)
Medalist Barry, Jee-ann Faye Q.      
  Barry, Shareena Kaye Q.      
  Salazar, Monsour Carlo H. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Sison, Mark Adriel P. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
        Taekwondo Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi (Sparring)
Bronze Medalist       Poomsae (Forms)
  Balinong, Ican J. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
        Taekwondo Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi (Sparring)
Gold Medalist       Poomsae (Forms)
    November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Zarate, Trysha Mariele W. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
        Taekwondo Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi (Sparring)
Silver Medalist       Poomsae (Forms)
  De Guzman, Justin Cyruz M. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 3, 2013 SM Baguio City 2013 CAR Age Group
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Palitog, Joshua A. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 3, 2013 SM Baguio City 2013 CAR Age Group
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
  Bamba, Stephen Marcus D. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 3, 2013 SM Baguio City 2013 CAR Age Group
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Tabiando, Realis Lorena D. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
        Kyorugi (Sparring)
    November 3, 2013 SM Baguio City 2013 CAR Age Group
Silver Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Mendoza, Czareana Daneille C. October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School
        Taekwondo Championships
Bronze Medalist       Kyorugi (Sparring)
Bronze Medalist       Poomsae (Forms)
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R. November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
    November 3, 2013 SM Baguio City 2013 CAR Age Group
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R. November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Lavestre, Rencer Shane P. November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D. November 17, 2013 University of Baguio 2013 District Meet-DepEd
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championships
Gold Medalist Ancheta, Sciart Dale F. December 6-8, 2013 Baguio City National HS 2013 Palarong Lungsod-Chess-DepEd
Bronze Medalist Vinluan, Brylle Gever E. December 6-8, 2013 Baguio City National HS 2013 Palarong Lungsod-Chess-DepEd
Gold Medalist Ancheta, Kaissa F. December 6-8, 2013 Baguio City National HS 2013 Palarong Lungsod-Chess-DepEd
Silver Medalist Barry, Jee-Ann Faye Q. December 6-8, 2013 Baguio City National HS 2013 Palarong Lungsod-Chess-DepEd
  Lusung, Geocel C. November 30, 2013 St. Joseph Parish, Pacdal, BC Poetry Contest in Filipino
Third Place       150th Birthday Celebration of
        Andres Bonifacio
  Vinluan, Brylle Gever E. Feb.27-March 3, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet
Bronze Medalist       Chess Individual-DepEd
Silver Medalist   October 14-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-DepEd
        Rapid Chess
  Barry, Shareena Kaye Q. Feb.27-March 3, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet-Deped
Bronze Medalist       Chess Individual
    September 6-8, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
Gold Medalist       Chess Category
  Labao, Jenkins Lorenzo S. Feb.28-March 1, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet-Swimming-DepEd
Gold Medalist       200 M Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       200 M Breast Stroke
Gold Medalist       200 M Individual Medley
Gold Medalist       100 M Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       200 M Freestyle
Gold Medalist       4x100 Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50 Freestyle Relay
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Gold Medalist       200M Individual Medley
Gold Medalist       100M Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       400M Freestyle
Gold Medalist       800M Freestyle
Gold Medalist       4x50M Medley Relay
Silver Medalist       4x50M Freestyle Relay
    October 14-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-Swimming-PSC
Bronze Medalist       400m Freestyle
Bronze Medalist       4x50m Medley Relay
Silver Medalist       400m Individual Medley
Silver Medalist       100m Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       50m Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       4x50m Freestyle Relay
  Labao, Ernalou Denzelle S. Feb.28-March 1, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet-Swimming-DepEd
Gold Medalist       200 M Backstroke
Gold Medalist       100 M Backstroke
Gold Medalist       4x100 M Freestyle Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50 Medley Relay
  Gawidan, Renz Guiller L. Feb.28-March 1, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet-Swimming-DepEd
Silver Medalist       400 M Freestyle
Bronze Medalist       200 M Butterfly Stroke
Silver Medalist       800 M Freestyle
Gold Medalist       4x100 Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50 Freestyle Relay
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Gold Medalist       4x50M Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50M Freestyle Relay
    October 14-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-PSC
Gold Medalist       4x50m Freestyle Relay
  Dumling, Elijah Jan C. Feb.28-March 1, 2013 Luna, Apayao 2013 CARAA Meet-Swimming-DepEd
Gold Medalist       200 M Butterfly Stroke
Silver Medalist       100 M Freestyle
Silver Medalist       100 M Butterfly Stroke
Gold Medalist       4x100 Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50 Freestyle Relay
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Gold Medalist       4x50M Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x100M Medley Relay
Bronze Medalist       200M Butterfly Stroke
  Lavestre, Rencer Shane P. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Cayago, Troy Nathaniel R. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Cayago, Tristan Dale R. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Galian, Kendrix Klyndale C. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Palitog, Joshua A. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
  Balinong, Ican J. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Bamba, Stephen Marcus D. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Individual Poomsae-Forms
  Gaw, Angelica Joyce G. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
Gold Medalist       Individual Poomsae-Forms
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
Gold Medalist   October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy
        Taekwondo Championship
  Agyamoc, Leslie Marie A. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
Silver Medalist       Individual Poomsae-Forms
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  De Guzman, Phoebie Kate M. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Gold Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
    September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
Gold Medalist   October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-PSC
        Taekwondo Championship
  Mendoza, Czareana Daneille C. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
Silver Medalist       Individual Poomsae-Forms
  Tabiando, Realis Lorena D. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
Silver Medalist   October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy
        Taekwondo Championship
  Zarate, Trysha Mariele W. June 23, 2013 Agoo, La Union 2013 Luzon Taekwondo
        Championships
Silver Medalist       Kyorugi-Sparring
Silver Medalist       Individual Poomsae-Forms
  Limocon, Marvin N. September 6-8, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
Bronze Medalist       Chess Category
  Barry, Jee-ann Faye Q. September 6-8, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
Bronze Medalist       Chess Category
  Mendoza, Bea B. September 6-8, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
Gold Medalist       Chess Category
Silver Medalist   october 14-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy
        Rapid Chess
  Romuar, Ma. Kaye Shanelle D. September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
Gold Medalist   October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-PSC
        Taekwondo Championship
  Salazar, Brighty Rio Marie H. September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
  Salazar, Monsour Carlo H. September 6 & 7, 2013 Green Valley Hotel Gym, B.C. 2013 Regional Milo
Gold Medalist       Taekwondo Championship
Silver Medalist   October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy
        Taekwondo Championship
  Nazarro, Neil F. September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Bronze Medalist       4x100M Medley Relay
Bronze Medalist       4x100M Freestyle Relay
    October 14-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales 2013 Batang Pinoy-PSC
Bronze Medalist       4x50m Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x50m Freestyle Relay
  Mejia, Zeiah Janry B. September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Silver Medalist       4x50M Freestyle Relay
Bronze Medalist       4x100M Freestyle Relay
  Mejia, Orlando B. September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Gold Medalist       4x50M Medley Relay
Silver Medalist       4x50M Freestyle Relay
  Mejia, Zwen Maryse B. September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Gold Medalist       4x50m Medley Relay
Gold Medalist       4x100M Medley Relay
Bronze Medalist       200M Breast Stroke
  Almoite, Hannah Julianna V. September 6 & 7, 2013 Baguio City 2013 Milo Little Olympics
        (Swimming)
Silver Medalist       4x100M. Freestyle Relay
  Terado, Ira Noreen D. December 23, 2013 University of the Cordilleras Luzon Wushu
Bronze Medalist       Championships 2013
  Bugaoan, Jason B. January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Regional Press Conference 2014
Fifth Place       Kartunang Editoryal (Filipino)-DepEd
  Baculi, Jeirina Jan Marie D. January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Regional Press Conference 2014
        Feature Writing (English)
Second Place       Science and Technology-DepEd

SEARCH

Main Menu