Laboratory Elementary School - Last Five Years - Awards and Recognitions

AWARD / RECOGNITION NAME /  TEAM NAME OF COMPETITION DATE       
VENUE AWARDING BODY
2nd Place Gazetteer (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Sports page) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
3rd Place Gazetteer (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Best School Paper) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
3rd Place Gazetteer (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Lay-out Page Design) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
8th place Gazetteer (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Feature) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
6th Place Gazetteer (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (News) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
4th Place Omalahokan (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Science and Technology and Page) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
4th Place Omalahokan (School Paper) Regional Schools Press Conference (Lay out & Design) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
6th Place Floyd Gagni Regional Schools Press Conference (Sportswriting) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
7th Place Sarah Palle Regional Schools Press Conference (Photojournalism) January 28-30, 2014 Bucay, Abra Dep.Ed.
Silver Medalist Disney Sheridann Romuar 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 3, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Silver Medalist Arriana Rocel Badando 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 2, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-girls 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 2, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Silver Medalist Jessa Tumlayen 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 2, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Gold Medalist Rama Chandra Liporada 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 3, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-boys 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 2, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Gold Medalist Irven Dhale Langaoen 2013 National Milo Taekwondo Championships November 27-December 3, 2013 Cebu City Milo
Bronze Medalist (Individual Poomsae) Ser Ismael Falalimpa Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Bronze Medalist (Individual Poomsae) Glaiza Corpuz Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) George Eugene Garcia Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Hanz Cedric Bacod Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Izech Edwin Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-boys Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-girls Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Ser Ismael Falalimpa Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Tristan Badando Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commisssion
Silver Medalist (Individual Poomsae) Lei Ramon Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Lei Ramon Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Adrian Paul Yadao Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Thomas Anthony Andaya Smart Regional Adivay Taekwondo Championships November 30, 2013 La Trinidad, Capitol Gym, La Trinidad, Benguet Philippine Sports Commisssion
Gold Medalist Rama Chandra Liporada 2013 CAR Age Group Taekwondo Championships November 17, 2013 University of Baguio, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Kyorugi (Sparring) Irven Dhale Langaoen 2013 CAR Age Group Taekwondo Championships November 17, 2013 University of Baguio, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Bronze Medalist Poomsae (Forms) Irven Dhale Langaoen 2013 CAR Age Group Taekwondo Championships November 17, 2013 University of Baguio, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Izech Edwin 2013 CAR Age Group Taekwondo Championships November 17, 2013 University of Baguio, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Silver Medalist Adrian Paul Yadao 2013 CAR Age Group Taekwondo Championships November 17, 2013 University of Baguio, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
8th place Danielle Jasmin Espiritu Batang Pinoy 2013 Archery Tournament National October 15-19, 2013 Iba, Zambales National Sports Association (NSA)
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-boys 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Over-all Champion Taekwondo Team-girls 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Chelsea Xen Tacay 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Silver Medalist Disney Sheridann Romuar 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Jessa Tumlayen 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Rama Chandra Liporada 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Poomsae Forms) Irven Dhale Langaoen 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist(Kyorugi-Sparring) Izech Edwin 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Bronze Medalist George Eugene Garcia 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist Poomsae (Forms) Lei Ramon 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Gold Medalist (Kyorugi-Sparring) Lei Ramon 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Bronze Medalist Ser Ismael Falalimpa 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Bronze Medalist Thomas Anthony Andaya 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission
Silver Medalist Rain Ramon 2013 Smart CAR Inter-School Taekwondo Championships October 6, 2013 Baguio Convention Center, Baguio City Philippine Sports Commission

SEARCH

Main Menu