Award/Recognition Recipient/s Date Received Venue Awarding Body
5th Annual Medical Technology Student Congress
Research Poster Presentation
- THIRD PLACE
April I. Bagayao
Victor A. Oyaman Jr.
January 19, 2013 Far Eastern University, Manila PHISMETS-PASMETH
Top Performing Teacher Paciencia S. Calpito August 2013 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
FRB Top Performing Non-Teaching Employee Award Jacqueline G. Hernandez August 2013 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Foundation Fair
FIRST RUNNER-UP
Carmela V. Sayana August 2013 University of Baguio University of Baguio with Office of the Student Affairs (OSA)
Cheer Dance Competition 2013
2nd Runner Up
Camille Caberos
Angeli Monique Cruz
Arfel G. Alforo
Kristel Dinulong
Bryan Nikko Q. Peran
Delight T. Saggot
Donnabelle L. Gabio
Irene Mae B. Silvestre
Jamcel M. Cabusora
Janeva O. Balla-ao
Jessie Jeng Navarro
Jonah Aubry C. Bernabe
Ly Frances P. Pilotin
Lindsey N. Tecson
Louise A. Aluyen
John Maverick V. Elizalde
Princess Dianne D. Chua
Raymond J. Mendoza
Ming Man S. Chan
August 2013 University of Baguio University of Baguio with Office of the Student Affairs (OSA)
MEN’S CHESS Category – University Intramurals (First Semester)
Second Place
Isaac Cabreros
Johnson Cabusora
Rodrigo Mangaoang Jr.
Quinson Jr. Pedro
Mycoh Unza
First Semester University of Baguio University of Baguio with Athletics Office
WOMEN’S CHESS Category – University Intramurals (First Semester)
Second Place
Marife Gumastin
Eirene Sacla
Sheilish Usbal
First Semester University of Baguio University of Baguio with Athletics Office
3rd North Luzon Inter-School
Regional Quiz Show
-FIFTH PLACE
Jarniel Jr. D. Bonus
Jeremiah M. Chilam
Mark Gideon Wallis
Reichelle Ann T. Cruz
September 14, 2013 Angeles University Foundation, Pampanga PAMET Baguio-CAR
32nd PAMET-PASMETH Quiz Show
-FIFTH PLACE
Jarniel Jr. D. Bonus
Jeremiah M. Chilam
Mark Gideon Wallis
Reichelle Ann T. Cruz
September 20, 2013 Pasay Sports Complex, Manila PAMET-PASMETH
PAMET BAGUIO-CAR Inter-Laboratory Quiz Show 2013
Medical Technology Week
-SECOND PLACE
Joel L. Sarmiento
Aime Lou Q. Nidoy
Jenina A. Cleto
September 21, 2013 Baguio Health Department, Baguio City PMATE Baguio
Most Outstanding Medical Technologist Teresa N. Villanueva October 2013 Prince Plaza Hotel, Baguio City PAMET Baguio-CAR
Private Education Retirement Annuity Association (PERAA) - Second Place – in teaching category Marilou M. Saong October 2013 Cebu City PERAA
Private Education Retirement Annuity Association (PERAA) - Third Place – in administrative category Jacqueilne G. Hernandez October 2013 Cebu City PERAA
PSA 3rd INTER-SCHOOL Anatomy Quiz Contest
-SECOND PLACE
Camille Joy A. Bautista
Nicole Mae Dar
Jeffrey A. Salonga
Gaye B. Paris
Joy C. Lucero
Leamarie Ulatan
December 7, 2013 Saint Louis University, Baguio City Philippine Society of Anatomist (PSA)
Greenitiative 2012 Summer Art Festival
- Digital Video
CHAMPION
Raymundo A. Baguilat IV
Mark John S. Caday
Joanne Christie S. Mayao
May 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Greenitiative 2012 Summer Art
Festival
- Board Game Making
FIRST RUNNER-UP
Kenneth D. Chan
Eugene Carl M. Laxamana
Darwin Robert Y. Basco
Myriam Arisse S. Sagsago
May 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Greenitiative 2012 Summer Art
Festival
- Bag Making Design
SECOND RUNNER-UP
Shiela A. Corpuz May 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Fernando and Rosa Bautista Most Outstanding Teachers’ Award Paciencia S. Calpito
Marilou M. Saong
Teresa N. Villanueva
August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Top Performing teaching Employee Erlinda P. Sanchez August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Fernando and Rosa Bautista Top Performing Non-Teaching Employees’
Award
Jacqueline G. Hernandez August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Service Awardee Jacqueline B. Bonifacio
Jacqueline G. Hernandez
August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Freshmen Idol 3 2012
FIRST RUNNER-UP
Monica Herschel J. Orden August 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Cheer Dance Competition 2012
CHAMPION
Ms. Shanice Franchesca D. Alimorong
Mr. Teddy A. Bag-ay
Mr. Joshua Borja
Ms. Camille Cabreros
Ms. Ming Man Chan
Ms. You Joung D. Choi
Ms. Angeli Monique S. Cruz
Ms. Janine Kristel T. Diego
Ms. Rowena Gijzels
Mr. Raymond J. Mendoza
Ms. Zarrah Kristine C. Ogtip
Ms. Gaye B. Paris
Mr. Bryan Nikko Q. Peran
Ms. Ly Frances P. Pilotin
Mr. Jayson B. Rabang
Mr. Mark M. Recolizado
Mr. Paran, Mark
Mr. Labinio, Franjie
Mr. Chilam, Jeremiah
Mr. Ricamara, Angelo
Mr. Guerrero, Gian Evin Martin M.
August 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
FIRST PLACE 2012 PACUCOA Best Case Study Paciencia S. Calpito October 24, 2012   University of Baguio
Most Outstanding Medical Technologist in North Luzon 2012 Dr. Janice Kaylyn K. Lonogan November 2012 Nueva Vizcaya PAMET North Luzon
2nd North Luzon Inter-School
Regional Quiz Show
-FIRST PLACE
Alluad, Jagray Gonzalvo
Bondoc, Jose Gabriel Rodriguez
Narciso, Divina Grace Andres
Del-Is, Margie Valdez
September 14, 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Miss UB 2012
First Runner-Up
Best in Talent
Minor Awards
Miss Beauche
Texter’s Choice Award
Ms. Carmela V. Sayana August 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Fernando and Rosa Bautista Top Performing Non-Teaching Employees’
Award
Jacqueline G. Hernandez August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
Service Awardee Jacqueline B. Bonifacio
Jacqueline G. Hernandez
August 2012 CAP John Hay, Baguio City University of Baguio
31st PAMET-PASMETH Quiz Show
-EIGHT PLACE
Alluad, Jagray Gonzalvo
Bondoc, Jose Gabriel Rodriguez
Narciso, Divina Grace Andres
Del-Is, Margie Valdez
September 20, 2012 Manila PAMET-PASMETH
PAMET BAGUIO-CAR Inter-Laboratory Quiz Show 2012
Medical Technology Week - SECOND PLACE
Alluad, Jagray Gonzalvo
Bondoc, Jose Gabriel Rodriguez
Narciso, Divina Grace Andres
Del-Is, Margie Valdez
September 22, 2012 Baguio Health Department, Baguio City PAMET Baguio
Academic Olympics 2012
Speech Choir
-SECOND RUNNER-UP
Pelagio, Radley Jed C.
Luna, Cathylene Mae M.
Prado, Genius Bryan M.
Macatangay, Queen Mae M.
Dumawing, Hardy P.
Geronimo, Ryan F.
Estacio, Sarah Elizabeth B.
Marcos, Carmela
Espiritu, Princess Mariel Joy I.
Masadao, Blanche C.
Valenton, Maria Janel E.
Saxton, Sharmaine Leana U.
Agapito. Lorenzo Iii
Ocampo, Jhon Joseph B.
Arsay, Novie Rose B.
November 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with Office of the Student Affairs (OSA)
Academic Olympics 2012
-OVER-ALL 4TH RUNNER-UP
School of Natural Sciences October 2012 University of Baguio University of Baguio with Office of the Student Affairs (OSA)
2012 PACUCOA Search for Best Poster Angelo F. Domingo October 24, 2012 University of Baguio UB and PACUCOA
2011 FRB Most Outstanding Teacher Award Calpito, Paciencia S.
Langit, Cheryl A.
Narcelles, Benilda Z.
Saong, Marilou M.
Villanueva, Teresa N.
August 2011   University of Baguio
2011 Top Performing Award (Teaching Category) Bonifacio, Jacqueline B August 2011   University of Baguio
Service Awardees Guerrero, Antonina C.
Lonogan, Janice Kaylyn K.
Langit, Cheryl A.
Villacrucis, Miroma R.
Butac, Vivien D.
Cabrera, Arnold E.
Calpito, Paciencia S.
Sebastian, Evelyn B.
August 2011   University of Baguio
2011 Top Performing Award
(Non-teaching category)
Hernandez, Jacqueline G. August 2011   University of Baguio
PAMET-PASMETH Regional Quiz Show - 2nd Placer Erwine Ang (alternate)
Alwin Camtugan
Cesar Gabryll Frias
Mark Alben B. Ponciano
September 2011   PAMET-PASMETH
PAMET-PASMETH National Quiz Show - Eleventh Placer Erwine Ang (alternate)
Alwin Camtugan
Cesar Gabryll Frias
Mark Alben B. Ponciano
September 2011   PAMET-PASMETH
PAMET Baguio-CAR Interlaboratory Quiz Show - 3rd Place Erwine Ang (alternate)
Alwin Camtugan
Cesar Gabryll Frias
Mark Alben B. Ponciano
September 2011 Baguio Health Department, Baguio City PAMET Baguio
2011 Cheerdance Competition - Second Runner Up and Best in Costume Christian Lictao
Jherleen Cabacungan
Camille Cabreros
Eric Caday
Angeli Cruz
Mike Dela Llana
Janine Diego
Bernadette Estabillo
Donnabelle Gabio
Denver Segnaben
Raymond Mendoza
Gye Paris
Jason Rabong
Janine Raguro
Mark Recolizado
SPOTTERS:
Kenneth Chan, Jorgenson Domerez
Eugene Laxamana
Franjie Labinio
Jimbo Wanchakan
Christian Lictao
Jherleen Cabacungan
Camille Cabreros
Eric Caday
Angeli Cruz
Mike Dela Llana
Janine Diego
Bernadette Estabillo
Donnabelle Gabio
Denver Segnaben
Raymond Mendoza
Gye Paris
Jason Rabong
Janine Raguro
Mark Recolizado
SPOTTERS:
Kenneth Chan, Jorgenson Domerez
Eugene Laxamana
Franjie Labinio
Jimbo Wanchakan
Christian Lictao
Jherleen Cabacungan
Camille Cabreros
Eric Caday
Angeli Cruz
Mike Dela Llana
Janine Diego
Bernadette Estabillo
Donnabelle Gabio
Denver Segnaben
Raymond Mendoza
Gye Paris
Jason Rabong
Janine Raguro
Mark Recolizado
SPOTTERS:
Kenneth Chan, Jorgenson Domerez
Eugene Laxamana
Franjie Labinio
Jimbo Wanchakan
August 2011 University of Baguio UB with OSA
PHISMETS Annual Student Congress-Dance Competition - FIRST Place Desiree Mae L. Alimbuyao
Hannah Hester L. Barbadillo
Arnel Justin Z. Camacho
Edmond S. Dupitas
Anjoshua T. Sabado
2011 Manila PHISMETS-PASMETH
Fusion Vocal Solo Category - CHAMPION Delfin O. Hortaleza Jr. February 6, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Fusion Vocal Duet Category - CHAMPION Delfin O. Hortaleza Jr. Sarah Elizabeth B. Estacio February 6, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Fusion Sing-A-Dance Category - 2nd Runner-Up Arnel Justin Z. Camacho Charmaigne A. Ebrada Edmond S. Dupitas Desiree Mae L. Alimbuyao February 6, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
Summer Arts Festival Acrylic/Oil Painting - 2nd Runner-up Desiree Mae L. Alimbuyao May 8, 2010 University of Baguio University of Baguio with OSA
2010 Bayer Young Environmental Envoy- FIFTH PLACE Albert Gonzalo II Bautista August 19, 2010 Dusit Thani Hotel, Manila Bayer Young Environmental Envoy
Fernando and Rosa Bautista Most Outstanding Teachers’ Award Paciencia S. Calpito
Antonina C. Guerrero
Benilda Z. Narcelles
Erlinda P. Sanchez
Marilou M. Saong
Teresa N. Villanueva
August 2010   University of Baguio
Fernando and Rosa Bautista Top Performing Non-Teaching Employees’ Award Jacqueline G. Hernandez August 2010   University of Baguio
FRB Service Awardee Oliver Z. Garcia
Benilda Z. Narcelles
Rachelle B. Roberto
Erlinda P. Sanchez
Marilou M. Saong
Felina L. Sarmiento
Maria Charito Lea U. Saxton
Teresa N. Villanueva
August 2010   University of Baguio
DOST 2010 Northern Luzon Cluster Invention Contest and Exhibition Creative Research (Sibol) Category – NATIONAL FINALIST Nora Liza T. Bangngo
Roma Lita V. Cayong
Jang A Nam
September 14-16, 2010 Robinsons, San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
PAMET-PASMETH National Quiz Show - 8th Placer Divino Romano D. Manzano Nora Liza T. Bangngo
Roma Lita V. Cayong Claire B. Singwey
September 16, 2010   PAMET-PASMETH
9th PAMET Baguio-CAR Interlaboratory Quiz Show - CHAMPION Divino Romano D. Manzano Nora Liza T. Bangngo
Roma Lita V. Cayong Claire B. Singwey
September 18, 2010   PAMET Baguio-CAR
DOST-TAPI National Invention Contest 2010 Sibol Award Student Creative Research (College Level) – SECOND PLACE Nora Liza T. Bangngo
Roma Lita V. Cayong
Jang A Nam
November 24-27, 2010 SM Trade Hall, Cebu City DOST-TAPI

SEARCH

Main Menu