AWARD / RECOGNITION RECIPIENT/S
(Name of Student/Faculty)
DATE RECEIVED VENUE AWARDING BODY
11th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st place
Programming Competition
Brandon Watanabe
Paolo Boquiren
Melchor Carino
September 17-20, 2013 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
11th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st place
IT Quiz Bee
Alona Mae Halover
Kimberly Quibal
Rommel Rueco
September 17-20, 2013 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
11th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st Runner-up
PC Assembly & Disassembly
Ceferino Nariz Jr. September 17-20, 2013 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
11th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st Runner-up
Word Processing
Jessica Adame September 17-20, 2013 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
11th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st Runner-up
Digital Poster Design
Jhun Lorence Vendiola September 17-20, 2013 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
Recognition for 10 years Active Participation and Service   Elisabeth Calub September 2013 Mactan, Cebu Cisco Networking Academy (Philippines)
Recognition for 10 years Active Participation and Service   Glammoco Camora September 2013 Mactan, Cebu Cisco Networking Academy (Philippines)
14th ASEAN Age Group Championship Gold Medalist
5 Gold, 1 Silver
Chess
Haridas Pascua June 5-14, 2013 Thailand Thailand Chess Assosciation
Philippine National Games 3rd Place
Chess
Haridas Pascua June 2013 Manila Philippine Olympic Committee, Philippines Sports Commission
National Age Group Championship 3rd Place
Chess
Haridas Pascua March 2013 Manila National Chess Federation of the Philippines
PSC CUP International Chess Championship 2nd Place
Chess
Haridas Pascua January 14-20, 2013 Manila Phil. Sports Commission, National Chess Federation of the Phils.
Sta. Barbara Chess Tournament Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua January 2013 Pangasinan Pangasinan Chess Federation
Sanitation Hackathon Local Champion (Best App)
National - Top 6 (Best App)
Brandon Keith Watanabe
Glenn Victor Cabatbat
Emil Albert Ordona
Jayson Estillore
December 1-2, 2012 Baguio CIty Google Developer Group
10th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st place
IT Quiz Bee
Franklin Calpito
Candace Dawn Fernandez
Roxanne Maliones
September 2012 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
10th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 3rd place
Programming Competition
Emil Ordona
Gran Cabrera
Brandon Watanabe
September 2012 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
103rd Baguio Day Nationals Silver Medalist
Arnis
Dale Sudicalan September 1-2, 2012 Baguio CIty Baguio City Gov't
IMAP-International Competition Silver Medalist
Arnis
Dale Sudicalan August 26-27, 2012   IMAP-International
Blitz Semi-finals Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua August 2012 Baguio CIty Baguio City Gov't
Centermall Blitz Tournament Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua August 2012 Baguio CIty Centermall, Baguio City
Semi-Finals for Olympiad Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua June 2012 Manila National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Philippine National Games Silver Medalist
Arnis
Dale Sudicalan May 27-29, 2012   Philippine National Games
Ten Outstanding Students -CAR Top Ten Outstanding Students - CAR Reymart Canuel April 27, 2012 Hotel Veniz, Baguio CIty RFM Foundation Inc., in coopertation with CHED, etc.
Semi-Finals for Chess Olympiad 2nd place
Chess
Haridas Pascua April 2012 Manila National Chess Federation of the Philippines
National Junior Finals Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua April 2012   National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youth (JENESYS) Delegation from Republic of the Philipines (Student Ambassador to Japan) Shane Michael Singwa April 2012 Japan Nat'l Youth Commission & Japan International Cooperation Center
2012 Asian Boxing Championships (Mongolia) Silver Medalist
Boxing
Alice Kate Aparri March 25, 2012 Mongolia Asian Boxing Federation
4th National Age Group Luzon League and National Junior Luzon League Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua March 2012 Manila National Chess Federation of the Philippines
Centermall Blitz Tournament Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua January 2012 Baguio CIty Centermall, Baguio City
Libsong Chess Tournament and Lingayen Chess Tournament Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua December 2011 Pangasinan Pangasinan Chess Federation
Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia) Gold Medalist
Boxing
Alice Kate Aparri November 11-22, 2011 Jakarta, Indonesia Southeast Asian Games
3rd Governor Espino Cup Top Junior
Chess
Haridas Pascua November 2011 Pangasinan Pangasinan Chess Federation
Blitz and Rapid Championship Champion
Chess
Haridas Pascua October 2011 Pangasinan Pangasinan Chess Federation
9th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 1st place
IT Quiz Bee
Marie Vera Christine Leung
Maureen Yogyog
Ellen Pulido
September 20-23, 2011 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
9th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 3rd Runner-up
PC Operations
Allyza Makyle Dipasupil September 20-23, 2011 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
9th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 3rd Runner-up
Flash Animation
Gizelle Buenavente September 20-23, 2011 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
9th TVET (Tech-Voc Education and Training) Skills Festival 4th Runner-up
Web Design
Reymart Canuel September 20-23, 2011 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
Bayer Young Environmental Envoys (BYEE) for 2011 Top 4 Bayer Young Environmental Envoys (BYEE) for 2011 Reymart Canuel August 18, 2011 Makati City Bayer Philippines, Inc. in coordination with United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
Education Recognition   Ellen Halover June 2011 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
Education Recognition   Elisabeth Calub June 2011 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
Education Recognition   Glammoco Camora June 2011 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
Model CCNA Instructor   Armel De los Santos June 2011 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
Speech Competition 1st place Ebenezer Korankye November 27, 2010 Baguio CIty Pines International Academy and Passion in Action Toastmaster Club and DOT
8th TVET "UBDAN   DAING" Skills Festival 3rd place
Java Programming
Brandon Watanabe
Gran Emer Cabrera
Altus Estrella
September 23-25, 2010 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
8th TVET "UBDAN   DAING" Skills Festival 1st place
IT Quiz Bee
Marie Vera Christine Leung
Maureen Yogyog
Ellen Pulido
September 23-25, 2010 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
8th TVET "UBDAN   DAING" Skills Festival 1st place
Animation Contest Using Adobe Flash CS4
Gizelle Buenavente September 23-25, 2010 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
8th TVET "UBDAN   DAING" Skills Festival 4th place
Digital Arts
Carlo Castro Marcelino September 23-25, 2010 Baguio CIty Baguio Association of Private Technical-Vocational Institutions
Cisco Model Instructor   Rommel Asuncion June 18, 2010 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
Cisco Model Instructor   Jose Paolo Solano June 18, 2010 Boracay Cisco Networking Core Council of the Philippines
ASEAN10 + Timor Leste Joint Programme Delegation from Republic of the Philipines (Student Ambassador to Japan) Jonalive Ngaseo May 25 - June 3, 2010 Japan Nat'l Youth Commission & Japan International Cooperation Center
Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youth (JENESYS) 2nd Delegation from Republic of the Philipines (Student Ambassador to Japan) Raymond De Guzman April 20-29, 2010 Japan Nat'l Youth Commission & Japan International Cooperation Center
Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youth (JENESYS) 2nd Delegation from Republic of the Philipines (Student Ambassador to Japan) Ariane Joyce Alap April 20-29, 2010 Japan Nat'l Youth Commission & Japan International Cooperation Center
Japan-East Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youth (JENESYS) 2nd Delegation from Republic of the Philipines (Student Ambassador to Japan) Reymart Canuel April 20-29, 2010 Japan Nat'l Youth Commission & Japan International Cooperation Center

SEARCH

Main Menu