7th Music, Dance Festival held

 

 

Fusion, the University’s ultimate music and dance showdown, was held at the University of Baguio (UB) Gym on March 11, pitting UB’s different schools against each other and firing up the venue for eight hours.

 

 

The full results are as follows:

 

 

BAND

Champion – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

John Philip Aguinaldo, Karl Russel Rillorta, Ivan Kim Ancheta, Reginald Mamaril, Jethro Bayawon, Edie Pagsolingan Jr.

 

1st Runner Up – School of Liberal Arts & Human Sciences

Nelvic Poblete, Ralph Waldo Raposa, Norman Aubrei Mabalot, Yvan Andrei Fonacier, Kevin Gumpic

 

2nd Runner Up – University of Baguio High School

Gwyneth Kaye Sannadan, Elize Carmela Celzo, Ansherina Taclan, Regine Manggues, Kunio Glenn Panelo, Jaira Songday

 

 

VOCAL SOLO

Champion – University of Baguio High School

Shella Mae Jallorina

 

1st Runner Up – School of Teacher Education

Mishelle Karissa Orduña

 

2nd Runner Up – School of Liberal Arts & Human Sciences

Carissa Lavarias

 

 

VOCAL DUET

Champion – School of Teacher Education

Cherish Timmaot and Victoriano Gumman

 

1st Runner Up – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

Josefine Chelsee Lozares and Genesis Guillermo

 

2nd Runner Up – University of Baguio High School

Timothy Vhiel Figueroa and Samantha Jane Aganon

 

 

SING-A-DANCE

Champion – School of Teacher Education

Aika Jieni Tinapngan, Victoriano Gumman, Sherryl Malooy, Dy-An Mark Rodriguez, May Licudan

 

1st Runner Up – School of Business Administration & Accountancy

Eloissa Jane Boteng, Czaryna Wyle Cabanting, Ginalyn Camacho, Lyka Mae Andanan, Micaiah Lagasca

 

2nd Runner Up – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

Chris Evan Amansec, Sydney Mae De Los Reyes, Luis Mariano Jr., Mercy Joy Miray, Hemmema Angel Guerrero

 

 

BALLROOM FORMATION

Champion – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

Emille Francesca Katigbak, Ma. Nerissa Shawyer, Maria Shanell Fernandez, Zhyra Mae Cordel, Jayna Angela Aguilen, Arline Kate Banayat, Mile Florence Guilaran, Deogracias Mateo III, Cerise Anna Nicole Cimafranca, Garret Sebio, Jhonvincent Espiritu, Johncent Darang, Jaycee Kim Sarne, Albert Brandol Corpuz, Christian Josh Francisco, Chelsea Claro, Mark Glen Jasmin, Vaughn Ivo Bonifacio, Rhyza Gayle Litaoen, Evol Caguioa

 

1st Runner Up – School of Business Administration & Accountancy

Kryssa Celeste, Karl Paolo Claveria, Sheila Marie Del Rosario, Kristel Joy Galdones, Lenin Garcia, Julius Mondala, Jerry Kidlo, Aprilyn Pitas, Jairizon Talavera, McFloyd Tamtam

 

2nd Runner Up – School of Teacher Education

Ryan Jansen Tadeja, Armand John Cantor, Noel Badecao, Alinor Ilaya, Mark Anthony Quitlong, Christian Serrano, Kerwin John Duldulao, Vivian Veluz, Michelle Galliguez, Vivien Bugnay, Anna Lorin Limbaro, Estrella April Ann Corpuz, Analiza Saltat, Marinel Rillera

 

 

 

HIPHOP

Champion – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

Jomar De Venecia, Jairo Garcia, Veejay Fontanilla, Mark Lester Narciso, Lester Quinagon, Dodot De Leon, Jose Ojastro Jr., James Kevin Cadiz, Francis Leo Seril, Keanu Allen Carig, Wally Anderson Galzote, Ivan Josh Ollero

 

1st Runner Up – School of Liberal Arts & Human Sciences

Ryan James Valdez, Gracelyn Saldaen, Jared Mainem, Kirk Matthew Amansec, Rafael Louise Pablo, Wendell Roque, Dan Gervin Cayanan, Rajohn Aguilar, Arjane Samchao

 

2nd Runner Up – School of Information Technology

John Vincent Palaganas, Olaf Valentin, Emmanuel Ma Ampongol, Alvin Lapastora, James Ceazar Diaz, Dhan Kenneth Embo

 

 

DUBSMASH

Champion – School of Teacher Education

Ma. Theresa Forto, Fred Florenz Abastillas, Melchor Isla, Andrei Marinas, Lito Saldaen Jr., John Paul Angoluan, Rowel Rodrigo, Adrian Emmerson Wales, Kieth Murao, Jovi Van Shannon Belnas, Garickson Palao-ay, Jayson Bangguiyac, Maculai Allatog, Timothy Dante, Louie Edades, Pol Kirby Viloria

 

1st Runner Up – School of Business Administration & Accountancy

Carl James Gutierrez, Greg Ashley Inocencio, Karl Paolo Claveria, Miraclene Moltio, Clyde John Borromeo, Areya Ngolab, Gina Aliman, Affel Dohgie Victorio, Aprilyn Pitas, Franco Andaya, Franklin Jan Wayang

 

2nd Runner Up – School of Dentistry

Juda Benhur Manzo, Edriene James Dogui-is, Jadd Archie Cruz, Jonie Rae Banania, Queen Charmaine Natividad, Ervin De Vera, Jordan Chapasen, Al Mustafa Engkil Genove, Francis Troy Buccat, Kevin Ashley De Los Reyes, Giuseppe Alden Hilotin, Gabriel Bautista, Clarence Dave Hill, Glenn Monato

 

 

Overall Champion – School of International Hospitality & Tourism Management

Overall 1st Runner Up – School of Teacher Education

Overall 2nd Runner Up – School of Business Administration & Accountancy

Overall 3rd Runner Up – School of Liberal Arts & Human Sciences

Overall 4th Runner Up – University of Baguio High School

 

 

SEARCH

Main Menu